Female Sable English Shepherd doing one of her jobs, hunting vermin.
Discover great deals on the many hard to find and one of a kind items available only on ebay!

English Shepherd

The English Shepherd is an American breed of dog. In 1900 the most common dog on small farms in the US was the English Shepherd. The English Shepherd is an all around farm dog, being used as a herding dog, watch dog, hunting dog, and child's companion. more...

HomeHome
AmphibianAmphibian
ArthropodArthropod
BirdBird
CatCat
DinosaurDinosaur
DogDog
AffenpinscherAffenpinscher
Afghan HoundAfghan Hound
Airedale TerrierAiredale Terrier
AkitaAkita
Alaskan HuskyAlaskan Husky
Alaskan MalamuteAlaskan Malamute
American BulldogAmerican Bulldog
American Cocker SpanielAmerican Cocker Spaniel
American Eskimo DogAmerican Eskimo Dog
American FoxhoundAmerican Foxhound
American MastiffAmerican Mastiff
American Pit Bull TerrierAmerican Pit Bull Terrier
American Staffordshire...American Staffordshire...
American Water SpanielAmerican Water Spaniel
Anatolian Shepherd DogAnatolian Shepherd Dog
Appenzeller SennenhundAppenzeller Sennenhund
Argentine DogoArgentine Dogo
Australian BulldogAustralian Bulldog
Australian Cattle DogAustralian Cattle Dog
Australian KelpieAustralian Kelpie
Australian ShepherdAustralian Shepherd
Australian Silky TerrierAustralian Silky Terrier
Australian TerrierAustralian Terrier
BarbetBarbet
BasenjiBasenji
Basset HoundBasset Hound
BeagleBeagle
Bearded CollieBearded Collie
BeauceronBeauceron
Bedlington TerrierBedlington Terrier
Bernese Mountain DogBernese Mountain Dog
BiewerBiewer
Black And Tan CoonhoundBlack And Tan Coonhound
Black Russian TerrierBlack Russian Terrier
BloodhoundBloodhound
Bluetick CoonhoundBluetick Coonhound
Border CollieBorder Collie
Border TerrierBorder Terrier
BorzoiBorzoi
Boston TerrierBoston Terrier
Bouvier Des FlandresBouvier Des Flandres
BoxerBoxer
Boykin SpanielBoykin Spaniel
Brazilian TerrierBrazilian Terrier
BriardBriard
BrittanyBrittany
Brussels GriffonBrussels Griffon
Bull TerrierBull Terrier
BulldogBulldog
BullmastiffBullmastiff
Cairn TerrierCairn Terrier
Canaan DogCanaan Dog
Canadian Eskimo DogCanadian Eskimo Dog
Cane CorsoCane Corso
Cardigan Welsh CorgiCardigan Welsh Corgi
Catahoula Leopard DogCatahoula Leopard Dog
Catalan SheepdogCatalan Sheepdog
Cavalier King Charles...Cavalier King Charles...
Cesky TerrierCesky Terrier
Chesapeake Bay RetrieverChesapeake Bay Retriever
ChihuahuaChihuahua
Chinese Crested DogChinese Crested Dog
ChinookChinook
Chow ChowChow Chow
Clumber SpanielClumber Spaniel
CockapooCockapoo
Cocker SpanielCocker Spaniel
CollieCollie
CoolieCoolie
CorgiCorgi
Coton De TulearCoton De Tulear
CurCur
Curly Coated RetrieverCurly Coated Retriever
DachshundDachshund
DalmatianDalmatian
Dandie Dinmont TerrierDandie Dinmont Terrier
DeerhoundDeerhound
Doberman PinscherDoberman Pinscher
DobermannDobermann
Dogue De BordeauxDogue De Bordeaux
DunkerDunker
English Cocker SpanielEnglish Cocker Spaniel
English FoxhoundEnglish Foxhound
English MastiffEnglish Mastiff
English PointerEnglish Pointer
English SetterEnglish Setter
English ShepherdEnglish Shepherd
English Springer SpanielEnglish Springer Spaniel
EurasierEurasier
FeistFeist
Field SpanielField Spaniel
Fila BrasileiroFila Brasileiro
Finnish LapphundFinnish Lapphund
Finnish SpitzFinnish Spitz
Flat-coated RetrieverFlat-coated Retriever
Fox TerrierFox Terrier
FoxhoundFoxhound
French BulldogFrench Bulldog
German Shepherd DogGerman Shepherd Dog
German Shorthaired PointerGerman Shorthaired Pointer
German SpitzGerman Spitz
German Wirehaired PointerGerman Wirehaired Pointer
Giant SchnauzerGiant Schnauzer
Glen Of Imaal TerrierGlen Of Imaal Terrier
Golden RetrieverGolden Retriever
GoldendoodleGoldendoodle
Gordon SetterGordon Setter
Great DaneGreat Dane
Greater Swiss Mountain DogGreater Swiss Mountain Dog
GreyhoundGreyhound
Griffon BruxelloisGriffon Bruxellois
HarrierHarrier
HavaneseHavanese
HovawartHovawart
Hungarian VizslaHungarian Vizsla
Ibizan HoundIbizan Hound
Irish Bull TerrierIrish Bull Terrier
Irish Red And White SetterIrish Red And White Setter
Irish SetterIrish Setter
Irish TerrierIrish Terrier
Irish Water SpanielIrish Water Spaniel
Irish WolfhoundIrish Wolfhound
Italian GreyhoundItalian Greyhound
Jack Russell TerrierJack Russell Terrier
Japanese ChinJapanese Chin
Japanese SpitzJapanese Spitz
Japanese TerrierJapanese Terrier
Karelian Bear DogKarelian Bear Dog
KeeshondKeeshond
Kerry Blue TerrierKerry Blue Terrier
King Charles SpanielKing Charles Spaniel
KomondorKomondor
KoolieKoolie
KuvaszKuvasz
LabradoodleLabradoodle
Labrador RetrieverLabrador Retriever
Lagotto RomagnoloLagotto Romagnolo
Lakeland TerrierLakeland Terrier
Lancashire HeelerLancashire Heeler
LeonbergerLeonberger
Lhasa ApsoLhasa Apso
LowchenLowchen
MalteseMaltese
Manchester TerrierManchester Terrier
MastiffMastiff
Mexican HairlessMexican Hairless
Miniature Australian...Miniature Australian...
Miniature Fox TerrierMiniature Fox Terrier
Miniature PinscherMiniature Pinscher
Miniature SchnauzerMiniature Schnauzer
Mixed-breed DogMixed-breed Dog
MudiMudi
MunsterlanderMunsterlander
Neapolitan MastiffNeapolitan Mastiff
NewfoundlandNewfoundland
Norfolk TerrierNorfolk Terrier
Norwegian BuhundNorwegian Buhund
Norwegian ElkhoundNorwegian Elkhound
Norwich TerrierNorwich Terrier
Nova Scotia Duck-tolling...Nova Scotia Duck-tolling...
Old English BulldogOld English Bulldog
Old English SheepdogOld English Sheepdog
OtterhoundOtterhound
PapillonPapillon
Parson Russell TerrierParson Russell Terrier
Patterdale TerrierPatterdale Terrier
PekingesePekingese
Pembroke Welsh CorgiPembroke Welsh Corgi
Peruvian Hairless DogPeruvian Hairless Dog
Petit Basset Griffon VendeenPetit Basset Griffon Vendeen
PhalènePhalène
Pharaoh HoundPharaoh Hound
Pinscher Pinscher
Pit BullPit Bull
Plott HoundPlott Hound
Polish Lowland SheepdogPolish Lowland Sheepdog
PomeranianPomeranian
PoodlePoodle
Portuguese Water DogPortuguese Water Dog
PudelpointerPudelpointer
PugPug
PugglePuggle
PuliPuli
PuppyPuppy
Pyrenean Mountain DogPyrenean Mountain Dog
Pyrenean ShepherdPyrenean Shepherd
Rat TerrierRat Terrier
Redbone CoonhoundRedbone Coonhound
Rhodesian RidgebackRhodesian Ridgeback
RottweilerRottweiler
Rough CollieRough Collie
Russell TerrierRussell Terrier
Sabueso EspanolSabueso Espanol
Saint BernardSaint Bernard
SalukiSaluki
SamoyedSamoyed
SarplaninacSarplaninac
SchipperkeSchipperke
SchnauzerSchnauzer
SchnoodleSchnoodle
Scottish TerrierScottish Terrier
Sealyham TerrierSealyham Terrier
Shar PeiShar Pei
Shetland SheepdogShetland Sheepdog
Shiba InuShiba Inu
Shih TzuShih Tzu
ShikokuShikoku
Shiloh Shepherd DogShiloh Shepherd Dog
Siberian HuskySiberian Husky
Skye TerrierSkye Terrier
Smooth CollieSmooth Collie
Soft-coated Wheaten TerrierSoft-coated Wheaten Terrier
Spanish MastiffSpanish Mastiff
Spinone ItalianoSpinone Italiano
SpitzSpitz
St. BernardSt. Bernard
StabyhounStabyhoun
Staffordshire Bull TerrierStaffordshire Bull Terrier
Standard SchnauzerStandard Schnauzer
Teddy Roosevelt TerrierTeddy Roosevelt Terrier
Tibetan MastiffTibetan Mastiff
Tibetan SpanielTibetan Spaniel
Tibetan TerrierTibetan Terrier
TosaTosa
Toy BulldogToy Bulldog
Toy Fox TerrierToy Fox Terrier
Toy Manchester TerrierToy Manchester Terrier
Volpino ItalianoVolpino Italiano
WeimaranerWeimaraner
Welsh CorgiWelsh Corgi
Welsh Springer SpanielWelsh Springer Spaniel
Welsh TerrierWelsh Terrier
West Highland White TerrierWest Highland White Terrier
WhippetWhippet
Wirehaired Pointing GriffonWirehaired Pointing Griffon
Yorkshire TerrierYorkshire Terrier
FishFish
MammalMammal
MythologicalMythological
ReptileReptile


English Shepherds are similar in appearance to Border Collies and Australian Shepherds. English Shepherds usually have tails and have a flatter head than Aussies. English Shepherds are never merle and Aussies frequently are. They are generally not square in body like an Aussie. English Shepherds tend to be larger than Border Collies but are most readily distinguished by their very different herding style.

Appearance

The English Shepherd is a medium sized dog, usually somewhat longer than it is tall. It generally weighs between 40 and 70 pounds (20 to 30 kg) and is balanced in proportions. As a small farm dog, English Shepherds have evolved to fulfill a variety of needs. This has resulted in a wide range of regional variations.

The coat is medium length and can be straight, wavy, or curly. There is frequently feathering on the legs and tail. As a working dog, the coat should be easy to keep, requiring no grooming. Dirt and burrs tend to just fall away. There are four coat colors: sable (clear and shaded), tricolor, black and white, and black and tan. There are no merle English Shepherds.

Temperament

The English Shepherd temperament is the defining characteristic of the breed, with great intelligence and often a unique type of kindness for those in his home, both animals and people. The English Shepherd is often an independent worker. English Shepherds are adaptable but learn routines quickly. Some can be standoffish with strangers and more one-person dogs. However, once he accepts people or children or stock as his own, there are few better caretakers than an English Shepherd.

The English shepherd frequently exhibits a bossy or "enforcer" streak in his temperament. If the dog's desire to enforce order is not channeled and directed to a suitable end by an owner who is a strong, confident leader, he may exhibit many undesirable behaviors. English shepherds can thrive as companion dogs in many environments, but do not make "good pets" for the average person.

Health

English Shepherds are generally healthy dogs, however hip dysplasia is not uncommon. Anyone contemplating getting an English Shepherd would be well advised to research the hip ratings (OFA or PennHIP) of the breeder's stock.

History

The historical English Shepherd is known in some areas as the Scotch Collie or "Farm Collie", but in other areas was always considered a distinct breed. There was no breed club or registry at the time so there is some dispute over exactly which name applies to which dogs. All of these names were applied to the common farm dogs of the era. The Australian Shepherd is likely a derivative of these farm dogs and appeared primarily in the Western United States. The English Shepherd was more common in the Midwest and East. The English Shepherd is a descendant of the working farm dogs of the British Isles, however the name is believed to derive from the Amish use of the word "English" to refer to anything not Amish.

Read more at Wikipedia.org


[List your site here Free!]

German Shepherds 2012 Wall Calendar German Shepherds 2012 Wall Calendar $10.47 Films in Review April 1975-Burt Reynolds/Cybill Shepherd, Jane Wyman, D McGavin+Films in Review April 1975-Burt Reynolds/Cybill Shepherd, Jane Wyman, D McGavin+ $4.99
Entrepreneurshi​p 7E by Shepherd, Hisrich, PetersEntrepreneurshi​p 7E by Shepherd, Hisrich, Peters The Lord Is My Shepherd I Can Read God's Word by Phil Smouse 1593101023The Lord Is My Shepherd I Can Read God's Word by Phil Smouse 1593101023
Shepherds Guidebook by Ralph Neighbor. Near Fine GiftworthyShepherds Guidebook by Ralph Neighbor. Near Fine Giftworthy Margaret Sutton Shepherd Boy Of Australia hb dj (1941)*Margaret Sutton Shepherd Boy Of Australia hb dj (1941)* $10.00
New The Minister as Shepherd - Jefferson, Charles Ed.New The Minister as Shepherd - Jefferson, Charles Ed. got english shepherd? Dog Breed Funny Tee T-Shirtgot english shepherd? Dog Breed Funny Tee T-Shirt
Shepherds Abiding by Jan Karon (2003 Hardcover) 1st Edition. 1st PrintingShepherds Abiding by Jan Karon (2003 Hardcover) 1st Edition. 1st Printing $2.99 New Special Places to Stay Green Europe - Shepherd, .New Special Places to Stay Green Europe - Shepherd, . $14.55
Joshua and the Shepherd by Joseph F. GirzoneJoshua and the Shepherd by Joseph F. Girzone $3.69 The Adams Chronicles, Jack Shepherd Hb/Dw/1StThe Adams Chronicles, Jack Shepherd Hb/Dw/1St $18.10
Petrodor - Joel Shepherd (Paperback) NewPetrodor - Joel Shepherd (Paperback) New The Perfect Shepherd: Studies in the Twenty-Third PsalmThe Perfect Shepherd: Studies in the Twenty-Third Psalm
Crossover (Cassandra Kresnov), Joel Shepherd, New BookCrossover (Cassandra Kresnov), Joel Shepherd, New Book , Audio Cd, While Shepherds Watched: Christmas Music from English Parish Churche, Audio Cd, While Shepherds Watched: Christmas Music from English Parish Churche
Cannibals Of The Heart Shepherd 1980 Hcdj 1St J Q AdamsCannibals Of The Heart Shepherd 1980 Hcdj 1St J Q Adams Shepherd of Mankind, A Biography of Pope Paul ViShepherd of Mankind, A Biography of Pope Paul Vi $0.99
Jean Shepherd Audio Collection - Disc 1-Dvd-Rom-380 mp3Jean Shepherd Audio Collection - Disc 1-Dvd-Rom-380 mp3 Lakeland 50 Years Ago by Kenneth Shepherd and Alfred Wainwright 1st in DjLakeland 50 Years Ago by Kenneth Shepherd and Alfred Wainwright 1st in Dj
3 I love my English Shepherd dog bumper vinyl stickers decals 1 large 2 small3 I love my English Shepherd dog bumper vinyl stickers decals 1 large 2 small $5.50 New A Nation of Shepherds - Donald L. LuceroNew A Nation of Shepherds - Donald L. Lucero $14.97
Sealed Monuments Of Early English Drama The Second Shepherds' Play Caedmon Sealed Monuments Of Early English Drama The Second Shepherds' Play Caedmon $14.95 Third Grade Is Terrible - Roni Shepherd Barbara Baker (Paperback) NewThird Grade Is Terrible - Roni Shepherd Barbara Baker (Paperback) New
Cybill Shepherd/Jeff Goldblum/Rollin​g Stone Magazine/Issue 484/October 9, 1986Cybill Shepherd/Jeff Goldblum/Rollin​g Stone Magazine/Issue 484/October 9, 1986 Douglas Shepherd : Mermaid & Matador Poems Hb Dj 1st EdDouglas Shepherd : Mermaid & Matador Poems Hb Dj 1st Ed
David: Shepherd and King of Israel New by Stephen J. BiDavid: Shepherd and King of Israel New by Stephen J. Bi Petrodor by Joel Shepherd (2010, Paperback)Petrodor by Joel Shepherd (2010, Paperback)
New We Are an Indian Nation - Shepherd, Jeffrey P.New We Are an Indian Nation - Shepherd, Jeffrey P. $17.63 Shepherding a Child's Heart by Tedd Tripp, Shepherd Press 1984Shepherding a Child's Heart by Tedd Tripp, Shepherd Press 1984
Jean Shepherd-Shephe​rd' s Pie-A Christmas Story-8 Cd SetJean Shepherd-Shephe​rd' s Pie-A Christmas Story-8 Cd Set Undaunted-Mike ShepherdUndaunted-Mike Shepherd
New Latin America - Shepherd, William R. .New Latin America - Shepherd, William R. . Co-ed Fashion Teen Magazine April 1971 Vintage Cybill Shepherd Kotex AdvertisemeCo-ed Fashion Teen Magazine April 1971 Vintage Cybill Shepherd Kotex Advertiseme $1.99
The Lord Is My Shepherd child's Little Golden BookThe Lord Is My Shepherd child's Little Golden Book The Shepherd of the HillsThe Shepherd of the Hills
Shepherd's Quest (The Broken Key, Book 1), Brian Pratt, Good BookShepherd's Quest (The Broken Key, Book 1), Brian Pratt, Good Book $6.34 Rare Tv Guide Canada 1980 John Byner Elizabeth ShepherdRare Tv Guide Canada 1980 John Byner Elizabeth Shepherd $2.49
Breakaway by Joel Shepherd (2007, Paperback) Ist Ptg. Breakaway by Joel Shepherd (2007, Paperback) Ist Ptg. $4.00 Shepherd's Notes: I & Ii Peter & Jude by Dana GouldShepherd's Notes: I & Ii Peter & Jude by Dana Gould $5.36
Cybill Shepherd Jimmy Smits Tv Guide 8/12/95 Carrie Fisher Jack Klugman Cybill Shepherd Jimmy Smits Tv Guide 8/12/95 Carrie Fisher Jack Klugman Shepherd's Notes: Acts by Dana GouldShepherd's Notes: Acts by Dana Gould
Shepherd's Notes: Old TestamentShepherd's Notes: Old Testament $1.00 The Little Shepherd Girl by Juliann Henry (2007, Hardcover)The Little Shepherd Girl by Juliann Henry (2007, Hardcover)
Bruce Willis & Cybill Shepherd ~ Us Magazine ~ 1987 Sept Bruce Willis & Cybill Shepherd ~ Us Magazine ~ 1987 Sept $5.99 Life Is Not a Dress Rehearsal by John Perry and Sheri Rose Shepherd (2000,.Life Is Not a Dress Rehearsal by John Perry and Sheri Rose Shepherd (2000,.
New The Difference Maker - Maxwell, John C./ Shepherd, New The Difference Maker - Maxwell, John C./ Shepherd, $11.73 Crossover: A Cassandra Kresnov Novel Joel Shepherd Hardover 2006Crossover: A Cassandra Kresnov Novel Joel Shepherd Hardover 2006
Cybil Shepherd, Ryan O'Neal, Randy Quaid - 1989 PeopleCybil Shepherd, Ryan O'Neal, Randy Quaid - 1989 People Shepherd's Notes: Revelation 9780805490176 NewShepherd's Notes: Revelation 9780805490176 New
Life: Dec.10, 1971-Cybill Shepherd Models 'China Look'Life: Dec.10, 1971-Cybill Shepherd Models 'China Look' $0.99 The Lord Is My Shepherd: A Psalm for the GrievingThe Lord Is My Shepherd: A Psalm for the Grieving $1.00
The Lord Is My Shepherd 9780439809221 NewThe Lord Is My Shepherd 9780439809221 New The German Shepherd Dog by Malcolm B. Willis (1992, .The German Shepherd Dog by Malcolm B. Willis (1992, . $55.99
2006 Dog Fancy Popular Dogs Series German Shepherds Magazine 2006 Dog Fancy Popular Dogs Series German Shepherds Magazine Akc'S Meet The German ShepherdAkc'S Meet The German Shepherd
c1660 Sorel, The Extravagant Shepherd, Anti-Romance, Rare English Literaturec1660 Sorel, The Extravagant Shepherd, Anti-Romance, Rare English Literature Serenity: The Shepherd's Tale by Zack Whedon and Joss Whedon (2010, Hardcover)Serenity: The Shepherd's Tale by Zack Whedon and Joss Whedon (2010, Hardcover)
Cybill Disobedience - Cybill Shepherd - 1St,1St- SignedCybill Disobedience - Cybill Shepherd - 1St,1St- Signed $14.99 Geography For Beginners 1926 - Illust. Edith ShepherdGeography For Beginners 1926 - Illust. Edith Shepherd $10.00
"The Shepherd Of Guadaloupe" by Zane Grey-Cr1930-Hc In Very Good Condition"The Shepherd Of Guadaloupe" by Zane Grey-Cr1930-Hc In Very Good Condition The Shepherd's Castle (MacDonald / Phillips series)The Shepherd's Castle (MacDonald / Phillips series) $1.00
Cybill Shepherd on Tv WeekCybill Shepherd on Tv Week $0.99 1996 Globe Tabloid - Clinton, Henner, Shepherd, Darden1996 Globe Tabloid - Clinton, Henner, Shepherd, Darden $5.00
Joshua and the Shepherd, Joseph Girzone, Good BookJoshua and the Shepherd, Joseph Girzone, Good Book Dudley There is no tomorrow Then how about this afternoon? by Shepherd MeadDudley There is no tomorrow Then how about this afternoon? by Shepherd Mead $1.99
Muriel McKay/Neil Cream/Stanley Setty/Dr Crippen/Shepher​d's Bush/Sidney Street +Muriel McKay/Neil Cream/Stanley Setty/Dr Crippen/Shepher​d's Bush/Sidney Street + The Shepherd Frederick Forsyth 1976 1st Viking Fredrick Christmas Eve 1957 Raf !The Shepherd Frederick Forsyth 1976 1st Viking Fredrick Christmas Eve 1957 Raf !
The Ultimate German Shepherd Dog (Book of the Breed)The Ultimate German Shepherd Dog (Book of the Breed) $144.58 Trauma Code on the Scene with Fire and Rescue Book by Sonny ShepherdTrauma Code on the Scene with Fire and Rescue Book by Sonny Shepherd $9.98
Sampler Sale! Shepherd's Bush English SamplerSampler Sale! Shepherd's Bush English Sampler $3.99 J W Alexander - A Shepherds Heart (Sermons) / New J W Alexander - A Shepherds Heart (Sermons) / New $14.95
The Shepherd of Guadaloupe Zane Grey Red White Cloth HcThe Shepherd of Guadaloupe Zane Grey Red White Cloth Hc Stroke Rehabilitation - Roberta B. Shepherd Janet H. Carr (Paperback) NewStroke Rehabilitation - Roberta B. Shepherd Janet H. Carr (Paperback) New
Harper's Bazaar Magazine February 1991 Cybil ShepherdHarper's Bazaar Magazine February 1991 Cybil Shepherd $12.99 Mycoid Shepherd X4 ★ Alara Reborn Magic Mtg ★ 4X (Playset) English SpMycoid Shepherd X4 ★ Alara Reborn Magic Mtg ★ 4X (Playset) English Sp
'50S Tv Lamps: With Price Guide by Calvin Shepherd (1998, Paperback)'50S Tv Lamps: With Price Guide by Calvin Shepherd (1998, Paperback) $22.45 The German Shepherd Dog by Ernest H. Hart (1985, Hardcover)The German Shepherd Dog by Ernest H. Hart (1985, Hardcover)
Safe in the Shepherd's Arms: Hope & 9781404187719 NewSafe in the Shepherd's Arms: Hope & 9781404187719 New Shepherds Abiding in Dry Creek (Dry Creek Series #11) (Larger Print Love InspireShepherds Abiding in Dry Creek (Dry Creek Series #11) (Larger Print Love Inspire $1.99
got english shepherd? Dog Breed Funny Decal Stickergot english shepherd? Dog Breed Funny Decal Sticker Dog Fancy Magazine March 1997 German Shepherd,Spinon​e,D almatians,tr​eadmill dogDog Fancy Magazine March 1997 German Shepherd,Spinon​e,D almatians,tr​eadmill dog
Edgar Jepson The Horned Shepherd. The Witches' Almanac. Pagan. Wilfred Jones artEdgar Jepson The Horned Shepherd. The Witches' Almanac. Pagan. Wilfred Jones art $9.99 Jean Shepherd–A Voice In The Night – Harry Shearer –2 Cd Set– A Christmas StoryJean Shepherd–A Voice In The Night – Harry Shearer –2 Cd Set– A Christmas Story
The Shepherd by Joseph F. Girzone (1990, Hardcover)The Shepherd by Joseph F. Girzone (1990, Hardcover) $1.99 Heart-Stirring Stories of Love by Linda Evans Shepherd (2000, Paperback)Heart-Stirring Stories of Love by Linda Evans Shepherd (2000, Paperback)
Shepherd by Frederick Forsyth and Robert Powell (1989, Audio Cassette)Shepherd by Frederick Forsyth and Robert Powell (1989, Audio Cassette) Australian Shepherds by Joseph Hartnagle (1990, Hardcover, Illustrated)Australian Shepherds by Joseph Hartnagle (1990, Hardcover, Illustrated) $3.99
The German Shepherd Dog Handbook - Mary Belle Brazil-Adelman (Paperback) NewThe German Shepherd Dog Handbook - Mary Belle Brazil-Adelman (Paperback) New Tracato by Joel Shepherd (2010, Paperback)Tracato by Joel Shepherd (2010, Paperback) $2.99
Make-Ahead Meals by Mary Shepherd and Shepherd (1985, Paperback)Make-Ahead Meals by Mary Shepherd and Shepherd (1985, Paperback) $3.55 Us Weekly 1987 February 23,Bruce Willis/Cybill ShepherdUs Weekly 1987 February 23,Bruce Willis/Cybill Shepherd $14.99
Sesame Street Big, Bigger, Biggest by Jodie Shepherd and Christopher Moroney.Sesame Street Big, Bigger, Biggest by Jodie Shepherd and Christopher Moroney. Defiant (Kris Longknife Novels) (Kris Longknife Novels), Mike Shepherd, Good BooDefiant (Kris Longknife Novels) (Kris Longknife Novels), Mike Shepherd, Good Boo
The Shepherd'S Prayer - Richard M. Barry (Hardcover) NewThe Shepherd'S Prayer - Richard M. Barry (Hardcover) New Audio: Shepherds, Why This Jubilee Jeffrey R. HollandAudio: Shepherds, Why This Jubilee Jeffrey R. Holland $1.99
Bubble And Squeak 1st Edition Illustrated by Cecil Aldin & J A ShepherdBubble And Squeak 1st Edition Illustrated by Cecil Aldin & J A Shepherd The Grumpy Shepherd by Paddie Devon (1995) The Grumpy Shepherd by Paddie Devon (1995) $0.99
Jean Shepherd - Classic Radio Humor Cd Series - 7 Sets, 40 Cds Brand New Sealed!Jean Shepherd - Classic Radio Humor Cd Series - 7 Sets, 40 Cds Brand New Sealed! Murder in a Nunnery by Eric Shepherd ~ English Mystery ~ 2nd 1941Murder in a Nunnery by Eric Shepherd ~ English Mystery ~ 2nd 1941 $24.95
Click to see more English Shepherd items at ebay.com
Prices current as of last update, 01/31/12 11:05pm.

Home Contact Resources Exchange Links eBay